Staff Directory - Positions

  • Administration
    Principal - Marsh, Matt
    PGES Coach - Noblin, Matt

    Homeroom Teachers
    Kindergarten Teacher - Atkins, Tabitha
    Kindergarten Teacher - Hamlyn, Heidi
    Kindergarten Teacher - Martin, Selene
    Kindergarten Teacher - Niehaus, Remi
    Kindergarten Teacher - Snow, Rosemary
    First Grade Teacher - Kyle, Courtney
    First Grade Teacher- Miles, Kate
    First Grade Teacher - Oakley, Joy
    First Grade Teacher - Smith, Jennifer
    Second Grade Teacher - Atinay, Denise
    Second Grade Teacher - Server, Paige
    Second Grade Teacher - Lobaito, Cheryl
    Second Grade Teacher - Weber, Jenny
    Third Grade Teacher - Deitrich, Linda
    Third Grade Teacher - Kendrick, Lisa
    Third Grade Teacher - Kitchen, Janelle
    Third Grade Teacher - Master, Megan
    Fourth Grade Teacher - Chastain, Taylor

    Fourth Grade Teacher - McDowell, Samantha
    Fourth Grade Teacher - Wilkins, Katie
    Fifth Grade Teacher - Drummond, Dawn
    Fifth Grade Teacher - Mackey, Katelyn
    Fifth Grade Teacher - Scott, Sydney
    Fifth Grade Teacher - Stepp, John
    Preschool Teacher - Denny, Rachel

    Specialists
    Art Instructor - Willett, Barbara
    Band Instructor - Morris, Kavin
    ELL Instructor - Pickett, Joy
    G/T Teacher - Weiss, Megan
    Guidance - Mobley, Monica
    Guidance - Williams, Sami
    Math Specialist (MAF) - Darko, Megan
    Music Instructor - Parris, William
    Orchestra Instructor - Wilson, Nathan
    P.E. Instructor - Baxter, Jeff
    Reading Specialist - Bergman, Lori
    Science Instructor - Guskey, Abbie
    Speech Language Pathologist - Taylor, LaQuida
    Computer Lab, Webmaster, IC Building & Teacher Coach, Spanish Instructor - Hamlyn, Matt
    Writing Specialist - Martin, Valerie

    Special Education
    Achievement and Compliance Coach - White, Tara
    Special Education Teacher - Cantrell, Grant
    Special Education Teacher - Hoehler, Natalie
    Special Education Teacher - Jones, Jasmine
    Special Education Teacher - Paul, Dylan
    Special Education Paraeducator - Bailey, Dana

    Special Education Paraeducator - Campbell, RaeShawna
    Special Education Paraeducator - Combs, Derek
    Special Education Paraeducator - Scott, Erika
    Special Education Paraeducator - Shuttleworth, Stella
    Special Education Paraeducator - Snodgrass, Lena
    Paraeducator - Tevis, Melissa
    School Psychologist - Myers, Lindsey
    OT/PT - Smith, Melissa

    Support Staff
    Attendance Clerk, Registrar - Prewitt, Michelle
    Bookkeeper, Secretary - Hellard, Tara
    Office Assistant - Valle, Jose
    FRC - Dendy, Mary Jo
    Nurse - Graves, Jacqueline
    Head Custodian - Shuttleworth, Steve
    Custodial Staff - Dedmon, Jennifer
    Custodial Staff - Miller, Clarence
    Kindergarten Paraeducator - Carter, Kathy
    Kindergarten Paraeducator - Forman, Chareta
    Kindergarten Paraeducator - Holzapfel, Kim
    Kindergarten Paraeducator - Mefford, Dana
    Paraeducator - Richardson, Kathy
    Preschool Paraeducator - Murphy, Cathy
    Cafeteria Manager - Wilson-Rickert, Tanya