• Lansdowne Teachers' Plans for Non-Traditional Instruction

    Our staff is preparing lessons for distance learning while students are away from school. Your child's teacher(s) will be in touch with specific instructions. Please make sure you are connected via Class Dojo (grades K-4) and the Remind App (grade 5). 

    Staff office hours

    Preschool

    Ms. Ernest 3 to 5 p.m. 

    Kindergarten

    Ms. Baber 10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. 

    Ms. Brown  9 to 10:30 a.m. 

    Ms. Lathram 8:30 to 9 a.m., 11 to 11:30 a.m., 12:30 to 1 p.m.

    Ms. Dargle  7 to 9 a.m., 1 to 2 p.m.

    1st Grade

    Ms. Anderson   8:30-11:30 

    Ms. Haddix  8:30 to 9:30 a.m., 1 to 2 p.m. 

    Ms. Fitzpatrick  8:30 to 11:30 a.m.

    Ms. Middlebrooks  10 to 11:30 a.m.

    2nd Grade

    Ms. Stone  9 to 10:30 a.m., 1 to 2:30 p.m.

    Ms. Riedmuller  10 to 11:30 a.m., 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.

    Ms. Hughes  9 to 10:30 a.m., 12:30 to 1:30 p.m.

    Ms. Brashear  9 to 10 a.m., 1 to 2 p.m.

    3rd Grade

    Ms. Blake  10 a.m. to noon

    Ms. Cupp  10 a.m. to noon

    Ms. Richard  10 a.m. to noon

    Ms. Parker  10 to 11 a.m., 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.

    Ms. Ingram 10 to 11 a.m., 1 to 1:30 p.m.

    4th Grade

    Ms. LaRue  8 to 10 a.m., 1 to 2 p.m.

    Ms. Chapman  8:30 to 10 a.m., 1 to 2 p.m.

    Ms. Nichols  8 to 10 a.m., 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.

    Ms. Wilson  8 to 10 a.m., 1 to 2 p.m.

    Ms. Botts  8:30 to 10 a.m., 1 to 2 p.m.

    5th Grade

    Mr. Eppley  M-W-F 9:30 to 10:30 a.m., 1 to 1:30 p.m.; T-TH 8:30 to 10 a.m., noon to 1:30 p.m.  

    Ms. Shalash  M-W-F 9:30 to 10:30 a.m., 1 to 1:30 p.m.; T-TH 8:30 to 10 a.m., noon to 1:30 p.m.

    Ms. Derrickson  M-W-F 9:30 to 10:30 a.m., 1 to 1:30 p.m.; T-TH 8:30 to 10 a.m., noon to 1:30 p.m.

    Ms. Seasor M-W-F 9:30 to 10:30 a.m., 1 to 1:30 p.m.; T-TH 8:30 to 10 a.m., noon to 1:30 p.m.

    Special Education

    Ms. Albornoz 8:30 to 9:30 a.m., 1:30 to 2 p.m.

    Ms. Golden  8 to 9 a.m., 1 to 1:30 p.m.

    Ms. LeFevers  12:30 to 2 p.m.

    Ms. Waller  M-W-F 9:30 to 10 a.m., 1 to 1:30 p.m.; T-TH 8:30 to 10 a.m., noon to 1:30 p.m.

    Ms. Hyatt 10 to 11:30 a.m.

    Intervention teachers

    Ms. Hayes 9 to 9:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m. to noon

    Ms. Kehrwald 2 to 2:30 p.m.

    Ms. Mitchell  8 to 8:30 a.m., 9 to 9:30 a.m., 2 to 2:30 p.m.

    Ms. Stout  8 to 8:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m. to noon

    Ms. Hill 10 to 10:30 a.m.,  noon to 12:30 p.m.

    ESL teachers

    Ms. Tremoulis 9 to 9:30 a.m., 1 to 2 p.m.

    Ms. Waechter  9:30 to 10:30 a.m., 1 to 2 p.m.

    Ms. O'Dea  M-T-W-F 8:30 to 10 a.m.; TH 8:30 to 9 a.m., 10 to 11 a.m.

    Gifted/Talented teacher

    Ms. Davis 9 to 11 a.m., 1 to 4 p.m.

    Student Support staff:

    Mr. Johnson 10 a.m. to noon

    Ms. Jett, social worker, noon to 1 p.m.