• Boys' Accomplisments

    • 2005 800 meter district champion: Terrell Horton
    • 2006 Tates Creek Invitational runners-up
    • 2006 P.L. Dunbar Invitational runners-up
    • 2006 400 meter dash district champion- Blake Green
    • 2007 Tates Creek Invitational champions
    • 2007 P.L. Dunbar Invitational champions
    • 2007 District champions- Undefeated season
    • 2007 KCCCTA State Meet fourth place
    • 2007 100 meter dash district champion- Brandon Nichols
    • 2007 200 meter dash district champion- Brandon Nichols
    • 2007 400 meter dash district champion- Blake Green
    • 2007 1600 meter run district champion- Lucas Repass
    • 2007 4x100 meter relay district champions- Sean Bryant, Brandon Nichols, Jerry Williams, Nick Evans
    • 2007 4x200 meter relay district champions- Blake Green, Brandon Nichols. Jerry Williams, Sean Bryant
    • 4x400 meter relay city champions- Jordan Hurt, Blake Green, Drew McGee, Jerry Williams
    • 2007 400 meter state champion- Blake Green (state record of 52.13)
    • 2007 200 meter state champion- Brandon Nichols
    • 2007 4x200 relay state champions- Blake Green, Brandon Nichols, Sean Bryant, Jerry Williams
    • 2008 Tates Creek Invitational champions
    • 2008 P.L. Dunbar Invitational champions
    • 2008 District champions—Undefeated season
    • 2008 KCCCTA State Meet third place
    • 2008 300 meter hurdles district champion- Michall Matthews
    • 2008 long jump district champion- Jalen Jones
    • 2008 triple jump district champion- Jalen Jones
    • 2008 4x200 state runners-up- Dorian Robinson, Michall Matthews, Jordan Hurt, Vinny Miller
    • 2008- 4x100 state runners-up- Joey Herrera, Dorian Robinson, Jordan Hurt, Vinny Miller
    • 2009: Tates Creek Invitational Runners-up
    • 2010 300 meter hurdles district champion- Austin Black
    • 2010 300 meter hurdles state champion- Austin Black
    • 2010 Bryan Station Invitational champions
    • 2010 PL Dunbar Invitational runners-Up
    • 2010 District runners-up
    • 2010 KCCCTA State Meet fourth place
    • 2011 KCCCTA State Meet fourth place
    • 2011 100 meter dash district champion- Dequan Robinson (district record of 11.45)
    • 2011 200 meter dash district champion- Dequan Robinson
    • 2011 high jump district champion- Tequan Claitt (district record of 5'9")
    • 2011 long jump district champion- Joe Green
    • 2011 4x100 meter relay state runners up- Dequan Robinson, Jade Johnson, Adrian Chenault, Jose Charles
    • 2011 100 meter dash state runner up- Dequan Robinson
    • 2011 200 meter dash state runner up- Dequan Robinson
    • 2012 Bryan Station Invitational champions
    • 2012 4x400 meter relay district champions- Devonta Robinson, PJ Brooks, Taylor Lieffring, Christian Shelby
    • 2012 high jump district champion: Austin Bledsoe
    • 2012 100, 200, 400 meter district runner up: Devonta Robinson
    • 2012 state runner up in 400 meter: Devonte Robinson
    • 2012 state runner up in triple jump: Jaron Brooks
    • 2013 400 meter dash: Christian Shelby
    • 2014 Bryan Station All Grades Invitiational first place, 7th grade
    • 2014 district competition third place
    • 2014 shot put district champion- Chris Benton
    • 2014 discus district champion- Chris Benton
    • 2014 200 meter dash district champion- Langston Jackson
    • 2014 1600 meter run district champion- Spencer Carman
    • 2014 3200 meter run district champion- Spencer Carman
    • 2014 KCCCTA State Meet eighth place
    • 2015 long jump district champion- DeAndre Tresvant
    • 2016 4x100 relay district champions- Trequan Green, DJ VanHorn, Kris Wackowski, Devin Neal
    • 2016 shot out district champion- Ian Sexton
    • 2016 KCCC state meet 10th place
    • 2017 Henry Clay Invitational- first place
    • 2017 4x200 meter relay district champions: Kerrington Eubanks, Lorenzo Rivera, Preston Stacy, Michael Dummitt
    • 2017 district competition third place
    • 2017 district competition third place
    • 2018 4x100 relay district champions: Preston Stacy, Amir Roberts-Hasson, Jon Horton, Markicus Hill
    • 2018 4x200 relay district champions: Preston Stacy, Amir Roberts-Hasson, Jon Horton, Ishun Cooper
    • 2018 4x400 relay district champions: Preston Stacy, Matthew Tiptyon, Ishun Cooper, Camren Sims
    • 2018 KCCTA state boys 4x100m: Preston Stacy, Amir Roberts, Ishum Cooper, Jon Horton finished fourth 
    • 2018 KCCTA state boys 4x400m: Preston Stacy, Ishum Cooper, Matthew Tipton, Robbie Joseph finished eighth
    • 2019 Bryan Station Invitational champions 
    • 2019 Henry Clay Invitational champions
    • 2019 district competition second place
    • 2019 100-meter hurdles district champions: Jhaylen Braxton Davis, 14.95 seconds (school record)
    • 2019 100-meter dash district champion: Jon Horton, 11.74 seconds
    • 2019 high jump district champion: Tyleik Maxwell, 5’ 4”
    • 2019 4x100 meter relay district champions: Jacob Childress, Jon Horton, Andrew Hoten, Davaun Gidron, 46.06 (ranked first in the state, school record)
    • 2019 4x200 meter relay district champions: Jacob Childress, Jon Horton, Andrew Hoten, Davaun Gidron, 1:37.5 (ranked first in the state, school record)
    • 2019 boys' sixth grade district runners up
    • 2019 boys' sixth grade shot put district champion: Landon Worley
    • 2019 boys' sixth grade discus district champion: Landon Worley
    • 2019 KCCTA state boys' champions
    • 2019 KCCTA state boys' 100 meter dash champion: Jon Horton
    • 2019 KCCTA state boys 4x100 meter relay champions: Jacob Childress, Jon Horton, Andrew Hoten, Davaun Gidron
    • 2019 KCCTA state boys 4x200 meter relay champions: Jacob Childress, Jon Horton, Tyleik Maxwell, Davaun Gidron- ranked seventh in the nation
    • 2019 KCCTA state 200 meter dash runner up- Jon Horton
    • 2019 KCCTA state hurbles third place: Davaun Gidron
    • 2019 KCCTA long jump third place: Tyleik Maxwell
    • 2019 KCCTA high jump third place: Tyleik Maxwell