• Girls' Accomplishments

    • 2008 third place in district
    • 2008 fourth place KCCCTA State Track and Field Championships
    • 2008 4x200 relay state runners up- Taylor Barton, Tanieka Cox, Gentel Blair, Alexis Laprelle
    • 4x100 relay state runners up- Taylor Barton, Demetria Robertson, Gentel Blair, Alexis Laprelle
    • 4x400 relay state runners up- Tanieka Cox, Taylor Barton, Demetria Roberton, Alexis Laprelle
    • 2009 District Highest GPA
    • 2010 District Highest GPA
    • 2011 4x800 relay district champions- Josie Cunningham, Maddie Covey, Lauren Haga, Daria Ochenkowski
    • 2011 3200 district champion- Maddie Covey
    • 2012 Bryan Station Invitational champions
    • 2012 high jump district champion- Erin Christopher
    • 2012 800 meter district champion- Josie Cunningham
    • 2012 400 meter district champion- Breanna Fryer
    • 2012 1600 meter district champion- Gloria Pulley
    • 2012 4x800 meter relay district runners up- Josie Cunningham, Savannah Duff, Lauren Haga, Jeannie Clark,
    • 2012 100 meter hurdles district runner up- Asiah Smith
    • 2012 300 meter hurdles district runner up: Savannah Duff
    • 2012 district champions
    • 2013 district runners up
    • 2013 4x800 meter relay district champions: Gloria Pulley, Lauren Haga, Josie Cunningham, and Maddie Covey
    • 2013 triple jump district champion: Alexia Winn
    • 2013 discus district champion: Kamryn Hydorn
    • 2013 800 meter run district champion: Maddie Covey
    • 2013 1600 meter run district champion: Maddie Covey
    • 2013 3200 meter run district champion: Maddie Covey 
    • 2013 4x400 meter relay district champions: Alexis Lutz, Myann Davidson, Makayla Hastings, and Taylor Middleton
    • 2013 girls 4x100 meter relay district champions: Myann Davidson, Taylor Middleton, Deasia Hollingsworth, Alexia Winn
    • 2014 Bryan Station All Grades Invitational first place 6th grade
    • 2014 Bryan Station All Grades Invitational first place 7th grade
    • 2014 Bryan Station All Grades Invitational first place 8th grade
    • 2014 Tates Creek Invitational first place
    • 2014 Bryan Station Invitational second place
    • 2014 district runners-up
    • 2014 triple jump district champion- Alexia Winn
    • 2014 shot put district champion- Cheyenne Jones
    • 2014 100 meter dash district champion- Myann Davidson
    • 2014 300 meter hurdles district champion- Cheyenne Jones
    • 2014- 4 x 400 meter relay district champions- Alexis Lutz, Savannah Duff, Jhanaya Chenault, Cheyenne Jones
    • 2014 KCCCTA State Meet third place
    • 2014 KCCCTA State Meet triple jump champion- Alexia Winn
    • 2015 400 meter dash district champion- Jhanaya Chenault
    • 2016 1600m district champion- Katelin Ralenkotter
    • 2016 3200m district champion- Lauren Scheller
    • 2016 4x200 relay district champions- Aasiyah Richardson, Kasia Parks, Gracie Hines, Jhanaya Chenault
    • 2016 high jump district champion- Olea Woodall
    • 2016 triple jump district champion- Kasia Parks (FCPS record 33' 4.5")
    • 2016 KCCCTA state meet 9th place
    • 2016 KCCCTA 4x200 meter relay state champions- Aasiyah Richardson, Virgina Hines, Kasia Parks, Jhanaya Chenault
    • 2017 girls' 1600 meters district champion: Katelin Ralenkotter
    • 2017 girls' 3200 meters district champion: Katelin Ralenkotter
    • 2017 girls' shot put district champion: Kadeirdre Edwards
    • 2017 girls' triple jump district champion: Olivia Taylor
    • 2017 girls' high jump district champion: Olea Woodall
    • 2017 girls' district champions
    • 2018 girls' district fourth place
    • 2018 girls' sixth grade district champions
    • 2018 4x400 relay champions: Janna Whaley, Ana Suarez, Loutete Lionala, Ambia Mack
    • 2018 KCCTA state girls 4x100m: Cumaury Walker, Aniyia Drake, Karisma Howard, DaMetria Robertson set school record and finished third 
    • 2018 KCCTA state girls4x200m:  Cumaury Walker, Aniyia Drake, Ana Suarez, DaMetria Robertson set school record and finished sixth.
    • 2018 KCCTA state girls4x400m: Janna Whaley, Ana Suarez, Loutete Lionela, Ambria Mack set school record and finished fourth.
    • 2018 KCCTA state girls300m hurdles: Ambria Mack finished sixth
    • 2019 Bryan Station High School Invitational champions
    • 2019 Henry Clay High School Invitational champions
    • 2019 girls' district runners up
    • 2019 100-meter dash district champion: Anayia Davis
    • 2019 district champion: Savannah Daugherty
    • 2019 4x100-meter relay district champions: Zariyah Cliffrd, Anayai Drake, SaNiya Jackson, Cumaury Walker, ranked first in the state
    • 2019 4x200-meter relay district champions: Zariyah Clifford, Savannah Daugherty, Janna Whaley, Ainsley Wilson, ranked first in the state
    • 2019 girls' sixth grade district champions
    • 2019 girls' sixth grade 100-meter hurdles district champion: Launa Seay
    • 2019 girls' sixth grade 1600-meter run district champion: Ava Wilson
    • 2019 girls' sixth grade 4x100 meter relay district champions: AJiya Elliot, SaNiya Jackson, Arianna Allen, Zariyah Clifford