• Boys' squad accomplishments

    • 2011 Area 6 runners up
    • 2013 district third place
    • 2013 district individual champion: Spencer Carmen
    • 2013 Area 6 champions
    • 2013 All Area 6 team: Spencer Carmen, Matt McGee, Carmen Castillo
    • 2014 district runners up
    • 2015 Henry Clay Invitational champions
    • 2015 Tates Creek/UK Invitational champions
    • 2015 Lexington School Invitational champions
    • 2015 Woodford County Invitation champions
    • 2015 district champions
    • 2015 Area 6 champions
    • 2015 Area 6 first place individal: Wade Chapman
    • 2015 KYCCCA state competition 6th place (6th grade & under)
    • 2015 KYCCCA state competition 9th place
    • 2016 district champions
    • 2016 Area 6 champions
    • 2016 All Area Six team: Robbie Joseph and Hiroto Yamada
    • 2018 Berea Invitational first place
    • 2018 district third place
    • 2018 state medal winners: Trip Walker, Montae Ashford, Canaan Thomas
    • 2019 Henry Clay Invitational champions
    • 2019 FCPS district second place

    Girls' squad accomplishments

    • 2009 Area 6 runners up
    • 2010 Tates Creek Invitational Champions
    • 2010 Area 6 champions
    • 2011 EG Plummer  Invitational champions
    • 2011 district champions
    • 2011 Henry Clay Invitational Champions
    • 2011 Area 6 champions
    • 2012 EG Plummer Invitational champions
    • 2012 district champions
    • 2012 Area 6 champions
    • 2012 state runners up
    • 2012 KTCCCA All State Team: Savannah Duff
    • 2012 All Area 6 Team: Savannah Duff, Maddie Covey, Gloria Pulley, Julia Sammet
    • 2013 district champions
    • 2013 Area 6 champions
    • 2013 Region 6 coach of the year: Tim Poindexter
    • 2013 All Area 6 team: Reagan Cox, Savannah Duff, Julia Sammet, Elliot Ford
    • 2014 district champions
    • 2014 Area 6 runners up
    • 2014 state 10th place
    • 2015 Tates Creek/UK Invitational champions
    • 2015 Lexington School Invitational champions
    • 2015 Woodford County Invitational champions
    • 2015 district champions
    • 2015 Area 6 champions
    • 2015 Area 6 first place individual: Lauren Scheller
    • 2015 KYCCCA state competition second place
    • 2016 district champions
    • 2016 Area 6 champions
    • 2016 state fifth place
    • 2016 all state team: Katelin Ralenkotter
    • 2016 All Area Six team: Katelin Ralenkotter, Emma Scheller, Janna Whaley
    • 2017 Bluegrass invitational first place team
    • 2017 Bluegrass Invitational first place individual: Katelin Ralenkotter
    • 2017 Area 6 champions
    • 2017 Area 6 first place individual: Katelin Ralenkotter
    • 2018 Berea Invitational first place
    • 2018 district third place
    • 2018 state medal winners: Eden Anderson
    • 2019 Henry Clay Invitational champions
    • 2019 FCPS individual district champion: Eden Anderson
    • 2019 FCPS district second place