IAKSS staff directory (at a glance)

Clink on the linked names for more details.

Note: Please send corrections, updates and additions to website editor Tammy Lane.

NameTitleOffice / DepartmentPhone
A
Abrams, NennaTeacher of Visually Impaired StudentsSpecial Education Department
Acton, TeresaRecords ClerkSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4338
Adams, DougMental Health Manager (Project AWARE)Student Support Services(859) 381-4353
Adams, LeahMicrocomputer SpecialistTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-4100
Art, LauraPersonnel AssistantHuman Resources(859) 381-4277
Ashford, BrandySubstitute Placement SpecialistHuman Resources(859) 381-4324
Austin, KarissaSubstitute Placement SpecialistHuman Resources(859) 381-4321
B
Baker, DonnaEmployment Trainer / High School ParaeducatorSpecial Education Department
Baker, RachelAssociate Director (high schools)Special Education Department(859) 381-4778
Barker, BrooksVoice/Data Communications SpecialistTechnology Department(859) 381-4774
Barnett, OliverEmployment Trainer / High School ParaeducatorSpecial Education Department
Beatty, EricaStudent/Family Transitional Support & Dropout Prevention SpecialistEquity, School Support & Community Engagement(859) 381-4108
Bell, HeatherDirector (elementary)School Leadership(859) 381-4169
Benitez, JoseSection SupervisorTransportation Department(859) 381-3858
Blackburn, ShannonMath SpecialistTitle I office(859) 381-4748
Boian, DebbieHealth & Wellness CoordinatorRisk Management and Safety(859) 381-4165
Bolton, CharmianAdministrative Assistant Human Resources Department(859) 381-4119
Botkin, DougAssociate DirectorMaintenance Department(859) 381-3917
Bowen, LoriDirectorCurriculum, Instruction & Assessment(859) 381-4650
Bowlin, KristiEmployment Trainer / High School ParaeducatorSpecial Education Department
Bowman, BarryLead Warehouse WorkerLogistical Services(859) 381-3007 outside line
Boyd, AnnLead Teacher of the Visually ImpairedSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4651
Brewer-Candy, NemaMedia Production SpecialistPrint Center(859) 381-3848
Brown, AngelaEmployment Trainer / High School ParaeducatorSpecial Education Department
Brown, JudyPayroll SpecialistFinancial Services / Payroll Office(859) 381-4672
Brown, KareyRouting ClerkTransportation Department(859) 381-3861
Brown, RochelleResource SpecialistESL office(859) 381-4776
Browne, TomSign Shop SpecialistMaintenance(859) 381-3998
Broyles, JerryDistrict Technology Resource TeacherTechnology Department / Instructional Technology Office(859) 381-4124
Brumfield, WayneForemanElectronics/Technology(859) 381-3904
Bryan, DebbieIAKSS Campus ForemanCustodial Services(859) 381-4719
Buchanan, BillyDirectorData, Research, and Accountability(859) 381-4187
Buckler, BethAdministrative AssistantTechnology Department(859) 381-4134
Buckler, BrianWarehouse SupervisorLogistical Services(859) 381-3880 outside line
Bugyi, ElizabethPrinting AssistantPrint Center(859) 381-4162
Burgess, ChrisDispatcherTransportation Department(859) 381-4302
Burton, JeffPrinting AssistantPrint Center(859) 381-4162
Butcher, DrewData StrategistData, Research, and Accountability
C
Cain-MiracleSpeech-Language Pathology Resource SpecialistSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4785
Cain-Miracle, MargaretSpeech-Language Resource SpecialistSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4785
Callahan, EdithVehicle Operations Control AnalystTransportation Department(859) 381-4314
Campbell, ColeMicrocomputer SpecialistTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-3243
Camuel, AdrielleAdministrative Assistant (elementary)School Leadership(859) 381-4169
Cannoy, MichelleAssociate Director (elementary)Special Education Department(859) 381-4183
Carroll, Betty AnnTax Auditing SpecialistFinancial Services / Tax Office(859) 381-4156
Carter, BrendaSchool Activity Funds AnalystFinancial Services Department(859) 381-4155
Carty, DaveLAN/WAN TechnicianTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-3011 outside line
Casalis, DaylinAdvocate & Recruiter Migrant Education Program(859) 381-4220
Caulk, EmmanuelSuperintendentFayette County Public Schools(859) 381-4104
Chafin, RoseElectronics TechnicianTechnology Department(859) 381-3905
Chaplow, MarkSystems AnalystTechnology Department (859) 381-4134
Chatfield, ShelleyGeneral CounselFayette County Public Schools(859) 381-4728
Chittenden, MerrellLAN / WAN TechnicianTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-4718
Clark, LisaConstruction Budget AnalystFacility Design and Construction(859) 381-3826
Clark, MarilynManagerEconomic Development / Supplier Diversity Office(859) 381-3817
Clark, NickPayroll ManagerFinancial Services Department(859) 381-4330
Clark, SheilaAdministrative Assistant (mental health / Project AWARE)Student Support Services(859) 381-4326
Coffey, FrankAssociate Director, Teacher and Leader Effectiveness (PD & evaluations)Human Resources Department(859) 381-4244
Coker, MichelleDirectorChild Nutrition (Food Service)(859) 381-3839
Coleman, CarolVoluntary Benefits SpecialistFinancial Services Department(859) 381-4679
Collins, RebeccaAdministrative AssistantHuman Resources / Associated Employee Services Office(859) 381-4190
Collins, SteveCustodial and Facilities ManagerPlant Operations(859) 381-3821
Compton, JenniferAdministrative Assistant (DAC)Data, Research, and Accountability(859) 381-4761
Conder, SamLAN / WAN ManagerTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-4877 outside line
Connors, StephaniePayroll SpecialistFinancial Services / Payroll Office(859) 381-4148
Cooper, DelMicrocomputer SpecialistTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-4100
Cooper, KimElementary Academic Resource SpecialistSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4172
Costner, ByronGrants Compliance OfficerFinancial Services(859) 381-4344
Covington, CherylAdministrative AssistantSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4193
Crabtree, KevinAssistant DirectorPupil Personnel(859) 381-4612
Creech-Galloway, CareyElementary MSD Resource SpecialistSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4306
Crowe, JenniferResource TeacherFayette County Preschool Program(859) 381-4080
Curtis, JulieSchool InstructorTitle I office(859) 381-4251
D
Dailey, MichaelAssociate DirectorFederal, State, and Magnet Programs(859) 381-4184
Dailey, TanyaExecutive AssistantSuperintendent's Office(859) 381-4104
Dailey, TerriAdministrative AssistantLaw Enforcement(859) 381-4200
Dalton, RickShop SupervisorTransportation Department(859) 381-3873
Daniel, BradRouting SupervisorTransportation Department(859) 381-3859
Daniel, ToshiaPayroll SpecialistFinancial Services / Payroll Office(859) 381-4744
Darnell, ReginaManager TrainerChild Nutrition (food service)(859) 381-3834
Davis Jr., ElmerMail Room TechnicianLogistical Services(859) 381-3013 outside line
Davis, Susan DeckerGrant Writing CoordinatorData, Research, and Accountability(859) 381-4228
Dawahare, LindaEducational Television TechnicianChannel 13 / Technology Department(859) 381-4253
Deep, ShannonPreschool Resource SpecialistSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4080
Deffendall, LisaDistrict SpokeswomanFayette County Public Schools(859) 381-4101
Dennis, AmandaDirectorSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4171
Dennis, TracyAssociate Director of Employee Benefits/PayrollFinancial Services(859) 381-4118
Detjen, AmyAutism Assessment SpecialistFayette County Preschool Program(859) 381-4080
Devi, MeenuTeacher of Visually Impaired StudentsSpecial Education Department
Dialls, DarnellSection SupervisorTransportation Department(859) 381-4698
Dickson, ShelleyMath Recovery SpecialistTitle I office(859) 381-4660
DiMascio, MarkComputer TrainerInstructional Technology(859) 381-4795
Dixon, DeborahSection SupervisorTransportation Department(859) 381-4316
Dobbins, LouiseAdministrative Assistant (to two senior directors)School Leadership / Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment(859) 381-4102
Dobbs, MarcusDirector Transportation Department(859) 381-3855
Dorsey, SuzanneAssistant DirectorPupil Personnel(859) 381-4128
Dortch, CherylMulti-Tiered System of Support (MTSS) CoordinatorCurriculum, Instruction & Assessment(859) 381-4261
Duerson, FredTitle 1 Van DriverCurriculum, Instruction & Assessment(859) 381-4249
Dugan, BethResource TeacherFayette County Preschool Program(859) 381-4239
Duncan, ErikaEmployment Trainer / High School ParaeducatorSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4793
Dyar, JenniferDirectorHuman Resources Department(859) 381-4114
Dyer, Mary SueBus DriverTransportation Department(859) 621-9004
E
Eades, KindraTax Account SpecialistFinancial Services / Tax Office(859) 381-4768
Elam, RobAccounts Payable ClerkFinancial Services Department(859) 381-4152
Ellis, DjakartaAccount SpecialistFinancial Services / Tax Office(859) 381-4157
Ellis, LeahGifted SpecialistGifted & Talented Programs(859) 381-4121
Ellison, ShereseSchool Business Office TrainerFinancial Services Department(859) 381-4126
Embry, JessicaParalegal and Administrative AssistantGeneral Counsel's Office(859) 381-4728
Emmons, AmyReading SpecialistTitle I office(859) 381-4268
Esenbock, KendraSchool-Based Instructional FacilitatorSchool Leadership(859) 381-
Etter, DanaLAN / WAN TechnicianTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-4134
Evans, CaseyAdministrative Assistant Early Childhood Education(859) 381-4105
Evans, KennyFire Alarm Inspector Systems AnalystTechnology Department(859) 381-3930
F
Fakharpour, MaryTechnical SpecialistTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-3014; internal 2-8766
Farris, JuliePersonnel SpecialistHuman Resources Department(859) 381-4114
Fatemi, BrentHeavy Truck Operator / MoverLogistical Services(859) 381-3878
Fathergill, JulieOffice Assistant IIChild Nutrition (Food Service)(859) 381-3840
Feese, NataleeInstructional Specialist (secondary math)Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment(859) 381-4238
Finneseth, LarsConstruction SupervisorFacility Design and Construction(859) 381-4917
Finney, JoAnnaMiddle School Academic Resource SpecialistSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4788
Fischer, KellyTechnology Resource TeacherTechnology Department / Instructional Technology Office(859) 381-4680
Fitch, ScottDrawing Archives SpecialistMaintenance Department(859) 381-3998 / 3908
Fletcher, VanessaTeacher of Visually Impaired StudentsSpecial Education Department
Ford, DennySection SupervisorTransportation Department(859) 381-4317
Forman, CandanceSystems Analyst (IC support)Special Education Department(859) 381-4242
France, JaimeSupervisorChild Nutrition (Food Service)(859) 381-4723
Frazier, MaritaHomebound Services TeacherPupil Personnel(859) 582-8053
G
Gaines, SarahAdministrative AssistantEquity, School Support & Community Engagement(859) 381-4103
Gainey, IanLAN / WAN TechnicianTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-4781 or 2-8741
Gann, JulieGifted Specialist Gifted & Talented Programs(859) 381-4727
Garcia, WernerVehicle Maintenance AssistantTransportation Department(859) 381-4302
Garrett, JillMUNIS Information System AnalystMUNIS / Administrative Services(859) 381-4163
Gaskin, JulieDistrict Technology Resource TeacherTechnology Department / Instructional Technology Office(859) 381-4732
Gateskill, AnnAdministrative AssistantHuman Resources Department(859) 381-4740
Gatewood, CassandraHealth Insurance SpecialistFinancial Services Department(859) 381-4679
Gibson, JoeSupervisorChild Nutrition (Food Service)(859) 381-3836
Gilkison, TracyAdministrative AssistantTransportation Department(859) 381-3855
Glover, RandyElectronics TechnicianTechnology Department(859) 381-3904
Godsey, CindyAssociate Director, Certified PersonnelHuman Resources Department(859) 381-4112
Goocey, KarenAdministrative AssistantMedia Services (school libraries)(859) 381-3881
Gorrell, ToddChefChild Nutrition (Food Service)(859) 381-3835
Grace, ChristinaAssociate Director (elementary)Special Education Department(859) 381-4772
Greene, LisaEmployment Trainer / High School ParaeducatorSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4171
Guy, WalterWarehouse WorkerLogistical Services(859) 381-3878
H
Hale, RogieMaintenance TechnicianMaintenance Department(859) 381-3911
Hamm, StevenMicrocomputer SpecialistTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 229-8171
Hampton, BridgetDispatcherTransportation Department(859) 381-4304
Harmon, StephanieMulti-Tiered System of Support Coach (secondary)Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment(859) 381-4354
Harris, DonCourierLogistical Services(859) 381-3878
Harris, JeffSupervisor of Health, Safety & Environmental ComplianceRisk Management and Safety(859) 381-3828
Harris, StaceyGrant AnalystFinancial Services Department(859) 381-4178
Harvey, JulieAdministrative AssistantSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4171
Hatfield, JanSafe Schools Program Specialist / PBIS CoordinatorStudent Support Services(859) 381-4311
Hatfield, StephenBus DriverTransportation Department(859) 381-3855
Hatton, CharlieGrounds Equipment MechanicPlant Operations(859) 381-3816
Hawk, JudiTeacher for Homebound StudentsPupil Personnel(859) 619-1090
Hayes, JackDirector (special academic and alternative programs)School Leadership(859) 381-4213
Hayes, PeggyDistrict Assessment CoordinatorData, Research, and Accountability(859) 381-4348
Hedman, Sow-FoongMUNIS Information System AnalystMUNIS / Administrative Services(859) 381-4715
Helm, DavidK-12 Science Instructional Specialist Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment(859) 608-3781
Helpdesk, (Technology Support)Help DeskTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-4718
Hendrickson, DanaDatabase AdministratorTechnology Department / Student/School Information Systems(859) 381-4780
Henry, JimCustodial Equipment MechanicPlant Operations(859) 381-3845
Hermes, AngelaAdministrative AssistantChild Nutrition (Food Service)(859) 381-3832
Hill, SteveDirectorPupil Personnel(859) 381-4127
Hillenbrand, LisaResource Specialist ESL office(859) 381-4777
Hipsher, CindyAccounts SpecialistFinancial Services / Accounts Receivable(859) 381-4142
Hodge, JamesHomeless Education LiaisonStudent Support Services(859) 381-4207
Holcomb, SusanAdministrative AssistantPlant Operations (859) 381-3822
Hood, TyCourierLogistical Services(859) 381-3878
Hoover, GarryManager of MUNIS Financial SystemsAdministrative Services(859) 381-4135
Hopkins, TammyAssistant DirectorPupil Personnel(859) 381-4282
Hoskins, AsleanPBIS Coach (Positive Behaviorial Interventions & Supports)Student Support Services(859) 381-4750
Hosseini, FleurAdministrative AssistantHuman Resources Department(859) 381-4115
Howard, DebbieSection SupervisorTransportation Department(859) 381-3856
Howard, JamesWeb Applications DeveloperTechnology Department(859) 381-4136
Howard, Jo AnnMUNIS Helpdesk SupportAdministrative Services(859) 381-4764
Humkey, CaroleWorker’s Comp/Insurance AnalystRisk Management and Safety(859) 381-3827
I
Isaacs, JoeDirectorRisk Management and Safety(859) 381-3827
J
Jackson, AndriaOut-of-Area Attendance SpecialistPupil Personnel(859) 381-4122
Jackson, ChrisieAdministrative Assistant School Leadership(859) 381-4168
Jackson, LetoriaAccount SpecialistFinancial Services / Accounts Receivable(859) 381-4153
Jackson, RodneyDirectorFinancial Services Department(859) 381-4141
Jelinek, JodiMicrocomputer SpecialistTechnology Department / Student/School Management Systems(859) 381-4137
Jenkins, DaphneData EngineerData, Research, and Accountability(859) 381-4186
Johns, AmyCoordinator of Instructional TechnologyTechnology Department / Instructional Technology Office(859) 381-4188
Johnson, ChrisElectronics Technician (door access controls)Technology Department(859) 381-3904
Johnson, FeliciaAdministrative Assistant / KECSAC special programsSchool Leadership246-2806, Ext. 50513
Johnson, KellyLAN/WAN TechnicianTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-4134
Jones, AnitaOT/PT Clerk & Parent LiaisonParent Resource Center for Special Education(859) 381-3008 outside line; cell: (859) 317-1893
Jones, BriceMicrocomputer Specialist (tech support)Special Education Department(859) 381-4603
Jones, CasondraTax Processing SpecialistFinancial Services / Tax Office(859) 381-4174
Jones, DeenaGifted Specialist Gifted & Talented Programs(859) 381-4252
Jones, MonicaAdministrative Assistant IIIHuman Resources(859) 381-4195
Jones, SherryAdministrative AssistantTechnology Department(859) 381-3874
Jordan, ChanteeAdministrative AssistantHuman Resources(859 381-4217
K
Kallop, BetsyAdministrative AssistantFacility Design and Construction(859) 381-3824
Karl, DanMicrocomputer SpecialistTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-4100
Katte, JoelAlternative and KECSAC Programs CoordinatorSchool Leadership(859) 967-8510
Keller, MonicaInstructional Specialist (elementary math)Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment(859) 381-4721
Keys, SharonAdministrative AssistantSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4182
Kidder, RamonaReceptionistIt's About Kids Support Services(859) 381-4100
King, AnthonyManagerTransportation Department(859) 381-3870
Kirk, ConstancePreschool Registrar and Office AssistantEarly Childhood Education(859) 381-4239
Kirkland, SamMicrocomputer SpecialistTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-4100
Koutoulas, JenniferTax Office SupervisorFinancial Services / Tax Office(859) 381-4159
Koutoulas, PeteDistrict Website Manager/DeveloperTechnology Department(859) 381-4138
L
Land, DanetteBudget AnalystBudget and Staffing Office(859) 381-4151
Lane, SteveManager of Vehicle MaintenanceTransportation Department(859) 381-3853
Lane, TammyCommunications Specialist & Website EditorTechnology Department / Web Office(859) 381-4236
Langdon, FrankieMedia TechnicianMedia Services(859) 381-3881 outside line
Lavizzio, ElmiraSection SupervisorTransportation Department(859) 381-3869
Lewis, PiperBudget SpecialistBudget and Staffing Office(859) 381-4278
Lewis, RobertEducational Television TechnicianChannel 13 / Technology Department(859) 381-4256
Lippert, JohnSection SupervisorTransportation Department(859) 381-4691
Logsdon, TresineEnergy & Sustainability Curriculum CoordinatorRisk Management and Safety(859) 619-6472
Lyon, KimStrategic Partnerships ManagerSchool Leadership(859) 381-4243
Lyttle-Burns, AnnHomebound/Hospital Services CoordinatorPupil Personnel(859) 381-4262
M
Magsig, Beth AnnReading Recovery TeacherTitle I office(859) 381-4310
Maines, EddieStock ClerkMaintenance(859) 381-3927
Malone, KathleenTeacher for Homebound StudentsPupil Personnel(859) 333-6954
Maloney, Joni H.CoordinatorMedia Services (school libraries)(859) 381-3883
Mankovich, JanusProcurement SpecialistChild Nutrition (Food Service)(859) 381-3844
Marra, MichelleExceptional Child NurseSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4395
Marshall, PaulaAccounts Payable SpecialistFinancial Services Department(859) 381-4180
Marshall, SceaneAdministrative Assistant Title I office(859) 381-4249
Marshall, SueGrounds ForemanPlant Operations(859) 381-3819
Massey, DedeehPBIS Coach (Positive Behaviorial Interventions & Supports)Student Support Services(859) 381-4703
Massey, KiyonAssociate Director of Classified PersonnelHuman Resources Department(859) 381-4113
Matthews, SorayaDirector Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment(859) 381-4709
Maupin, DebraTeacher of Visually Impaired StudentsSpecial Education Department
Mazzoni, LarryCustodial and Facilities ManagerOperations(859) 381-3821
McAnelly, KateSenior DirectorCurriculum, Instruction & Assessment(859) 381-4610
McCall, VanessaFinance Analyst Financial Services / Accounts Payable(859) 381-4143
McCown, JulieMiddle School Behavioral Resource SpecialistSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4175
McCray, KendallPreschool Resource SpecialistSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4080
McKenzie, AngieWarehouse SupervisorLogistical Services(859) 381-3878 outside line
Meadows, JimmyDirector (elementary)School Leadership(859) 381-4234
Medley, GwenAccounts Payable ClerkTransportation Department(859) 381-3871
Meulendyke, JulieConstruction Accounting ManagerRisk Management and Safety(859) 381-4063
Middleton, NenaAttendance Specialist for Homebound/Hospital ServicesPupil Personnel(859) 381-4333
Mitchell, GennellAdministrative AssistantLaw Enforcement(859) 381-4200
Mitchell, NicoleMulti-Tiered System of Support Coach Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment(859) 381-4689
Moore, BobDirector / CIOTechnology Department(859) 381-4134
Moore, MattPurchasing TechnicianLogistical Services(859) 381-3885 outside line
Morris, DustinPrinting AssistantPrint Center(859) 381-4162
Morton, SchurondaInterim Senior Director / Principal MentorSchool Leadership(859) 381-4283
Moulton, JanaTax Auditing SpecialistFinancial Services / Tax Office(859) 381-4164
Mullins, JulaneDirectorBudget and Staffing Office(859) 381-4109
Mullins, RogerLAN/WAN TechnicianTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-4134
Muniz, NicolaLearning/Innovation Specialist / ELLCurriculum, Instruction & Assessment(859) 381-4779
Murphy, EmmittEmployment Trainer / High School ParaeducatorSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4171
Murrell, JackDirectorMaintenance Department(859) 381-3911
N
Nelson, AliceFamily/Community Early Childhood CoordinatorEarly Childhood Education(859) 381-4307
Nichols, JasamynTeacher of Visually Impaired StudentsSpecial Education Department
Nicholson, SandyTelecommunications ManagerTechnology Department(859) 381-4160
O
Oaks, TommyUtility ForemanPlant Operations(859) 381-3818
Oates, AmySecondary Autism Resource SpecialistSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4247
Oatley, RobynAdministrator for Special ProjectsFayette County Public Schools(859) 381-4241
Oliver, DannyPayroll SpecialistFinancial Services / Payroll Office(859) 381-4148
O'Nan, LindaSection SupervisorTransportation Department(859) 381-4317
Osburn, DanaHigh School Behavioral Resource SpecialistSpecial Education Department
Otis, KimAdministrative Assistant (secondary)School Leadership(859) 381-4233
Owen, MichaelData ScientistData, Research, and Accountability(859) 381-4245
Owens, KristaLead Teacher of the Visually ImpairedSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4651
Owens, SandyHigh School Academic Resource SpecialistSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4342
Owens, SharonPayroll ClerkTransportation Department(859) 381-4534
P
Pabian, KarinMUNIS Information System AnalystMUNIS / Administrative Services(859) 381-4717
Pearson, SharonAdministrative AssistantPupil Personnel(859) 381-4130
Peffer, RandyDirector (secondary)School Leadership(859) 381-4233
Pena, SadieAdvocate & RecruiterMigrant Education Program(859) 381-4812
Pennington, CathyAdministrative AssistantFinancial Services Department(859) 381-4344
Pepplitsch, ChrisAdministrative AssistantMaintenance Department(859) 381-3912
Pettyjohn, CamieAdministrative Assistant Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment(859) 381-4650
Phillips, NathanMicrocomputer SpecialistTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-4134
Poore, SherryUser Support SpecialistTechnology Department / Student/School Information Systems(859) 381-4711
Poteat, LoganEnergy & Sustainability ManagerRisk Management & Safety(859) 619-6635
Prater, LeannaDistrict Technology Resource TeacherTechnology Department / Instructional Technology Office(859) 381-4150
Price, SherryFinance AnalystFinancial Services Department(859) 381-4141
Pryor, VeeOffice Assistant Title I office(859) 381-4327
Q
R
Randall, MistyMicrocomputer SpecialistTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-4100
Rankin, ClarenceHeavy Truck Operator / MoverLogistical Services(859) 381-3878
Rawlings, MarkDriver/Trainer SupervisorTransportation Department(859) 381-4697
Rawlins, KevinHeavy Truck Operator / MoverLogistical Services(859) 381-3878
Rease, SusanAdministrative AssistantHuman Resources(859) 381-4116
Redmon, DebraAdministrative AssistantFinancial Services(859) 381-4118
Reed, PattyFood Service Budget AnalystChild Nutrition (Food Service)(859) 381-3843
Reed, SabrinaInstructional Specialist (elementary)Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment(859) 381-4288
Reed-Barker, VelvaCoordinator for ESS, Social Work, Guidance, FRYSC, and Crisis Response TeamStudent Support Services(859) 381-4811
Reihing, HeidiIAKSS Building Manager / Special Events and Projects CoordinatorOperations and Support(859) 381-4794
Rice, DebbieMedia TechnicianMedia Services(859) 381-3881 outside line
Riddell, AngelaSchool-Based Instructional FacilitatorSchool Leadership(859) 381-
Riickert, LisaPostsecondary Transition MentorSpecial Education Department(859) 327-1244
Riley, BeckyAssociate Director of Tax Collection/AccountingFinancial Services / Tax Office(859) 381-4147
Riley, MikeSenior Financial Systems AnalystMUNIS / Administrative Services(859) 381-4770
Rivers, JustinSpecial Projects InternSuperintendent's Office(859) 381-4221
Roberts, AngelaGrant WriterData, Research, and Accountability(859) 381-4329
Roberts, MargaretMedia TechnicianMedia Services(859) 381-3881 outside line
Robinson, BeauAssistive Technology/Visual Impaired Services SpecialistSpecial Education Department(859) 318-4191
Roche (Youngworth), LauraWorld Language SpecialistCurriculum, Instruction & Assessment(859) 381-4749
Rodriguez, MarthaProgram Assistant ESL office(859) 381-4179
Roe, CarolynBus DriverTransportation Department(859) 381-3856
Roe, DarleneWork Control CoordinatorMaintenance Department(859) 381-3911
Roman, Leigh-AnnaMicrocomputer SpecialistChild Nutrition (Food Service)(859) 381-4790
Ross, RaymondLAN/WAN TechnicianTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-4134
Ross, ShavonnaAdministrative Assistant Data, Research, and Accountability(859) 381-4187
Runyon, BenjaminRouting ClerkTransportation Department(859) 381-3862
Runyon, NickEBCE Program Manager Career and Technical Education(859) 381-4146
S
Samons, DavidLAN / WAN TechnicianTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-4134
Sams, MindyTax Processing SpecialistFinancial Services / Tax Office(859) 381-4158
Sanchez, JessicaDistrict Language InterpreterInterpreting & Translation Services(859) 381-4318
Sanchez, RichardAdvocate & RecruiterMigrant Education Program(859) 381-4355
Santiago, RoseDistrict LiaisonFamily And Community Engagement (859) 381-4224
Sawyers, DanDirectorLogistical Services & Purchasing(859) 381-3876; 2-8776 internal
Sayre, RobAthletics DirectorSchool Leadership(859) 381-4769
Scully, MirandaDistrict CoordinatorFamily and Community Engagement(859) 381-4241
Seale, DianeSupervisorChild Nutrition (Food Service)(859) 381-3833
Seratt, RickVehicle Records ClerkTransportation Department(859) 381-4503
Setser-Kissick, PaulaDistrict Technology Resource TeacherTechnology Department / Instructional Technology Office(859) 381-4144
Sexton, SharesaLead Payroll SpecialistFinancial Services / Payroll Office(859) 381-4673
Sharp, MelanieLAN / WAN TechnicianTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-4134
Shegog, QuoyaGrant AccountantFinancial Services Department(859) 381-4322
Sherif, FatmaBus MonitorTransportation Department(859) 381-3855
Shuffett Ashcraft, DiannAssociate Director (evaluations & Child Find)Special Education Department(859) 381-4334
Smith, AmandaTeacher of Visually Impaired StudentsSpecial Education Department(859) 227-8159
Smith, EdwinaDirector (elementary)School Leadership(859) 381-4169
Snapp, PaulCustodianLogistical Services(859) 381-3878
Spencer, JenniferAssistant DirectorPupil Personnel(859) 381-4315
Stawicki, DaveEducational Television Video ProducerChannel 13 / Technology Department(859) 381-4255
Stevens, KimFinance AnalystFinancial Services / Tax Office(859) 381-4209
Stevenson, WhitneyAssociate Director Early Childhood Education(859) 381-4105
Stults, AmyPreschool Administrator / Resource SpecialistFayette County Preschool Program(859) 381-4080
Sturgill, TanyaElementary Autism Resource SpecialistSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4230
Switzer, SethMicrocomputer SpecialistTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-4100
T
Tadeo, ErinMicrocomputer SpecialistTechnology Department / Student/School Management Systems(859) 559-1392
Tate, KenDirectorPlant Operations(859) 381-3823
Thomas, AndreSystems AnalystTechnology Department / Web Office(859) 381-4125
Thomas, BetsyAdministrative AssistantHuman Resources Department(859) 381-4345
Thomas, DonnaElementary Behavioral Resource SpecialistSpecial Education Department(859) 381-4185
Thomas, LorraineSecondary MSD Resource SpecialistSpecial Education Department (859) 381-4181
Thompson, DarrylActing Equity OfficerEquity, School Support & Community Engagement(859) 381-4710
Thompson, FaithAssociate DirectorStudent Support Services(859) 381-4198
Thompson, MyronSenior DirectorOperations and Support(859) 381-4165
Tilley, RhondaTraining and Safety CoordinatorTransportation Department(859) 381-4504
Tracy, AllisonCommunications InternFayette County Public Schools(859) 381-4189
Tronoski, ElizabethInstructional Specialist (secondary)Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment(859) 381-4145
Tudor, MichelleMulti-Tiered System of Support Coach (elementary)Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment(859) 381-4289
Tuney, William (Bill)Bus DriverTransportation Department(859) 381-4302
Turner, SusanAdministrative Assistant / School DirectorsSchool Leadership(859) 381-4234
Tuttle, JillSupervisor of Student/School Information SystemsTechnology Department(859) 381-4786
U
Uebelhor, ValerieSection 504 CoordinatorGeneral Counsel's Office(859) 381-4335
V
Vallandingham, ScottSupervisorPrint Center(859) 381-4162
Varellas-Wagner, LeslieTeacher of Visually Impaired StudentsSpecial Education Department
W
Wade, BrandonLAN / WAN TechnicianTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-3620
Wagner, MarshaDispatcherTransportation Department(859) 381-4302
Walker, MelanieRouting ClerkTransportation Department(859) 381-3860
Wallace, BillDirectorFacility Design and Construction(859) 381-3824
Ward, NancyMedia TechnicianMedia Services(859) 381-3881 outside line
Washington, DionDispatcherTransportation Department(859) 381-3866
Waun, SharonEmployment Trainer / High School ParaeducatorSpecial Education Department
Weathers, LawrenceDirectorLaw Enforcement(859) 381-4200
Webb, GeraldVehicle Mechanic IIPlant Operations / Fleet Services(859) 381-4799
Webb, KimAssociate DirectorTransportation Department(859) 381-4505
Weis, JenniferSpecial Education FacilitatorFayette County Preschool Program(859) 381-4080
Wethington, JosephLAN / WAN TechnicianTechnology Department / Systems Support(859) 381-3474
Whisman, JessicaProgram Assistant & FRAM CoordinatorChild Nutrition (Food Service)(859) 381-3838
Whitaker, MikeShop SupervisorTransportation Department(859) 381-4506
White, PamAdministrative AssistantStudent Support Services(859) 381-4198
Whitmer, PaulaCoordinatorTitle I office(859) 381-4250
Williams, BarbaraProfessional Development Account SpecialistHuman Resources Department(859) 381-4227
Williams, Jessica M.Budget SpecialistBudget and Staffing Office(859) 381-4132
Williams, SherriAssociate Director (middle schools)Special Education Department(859) 381-4313
Williams, Tiffany DavisAssociate Director of Finance/AccountingFinancial Services Department(859) 381-4133
Williamson, BrittanyTeacher of Visually Impaired StudentsSpecial Education Department
Wilson, JeffHeavy Truck Operator / MoverLogistical Services(859) 381-3878
Wright, LindsayCompliance officer, Title IX coordinator, and Age Discrimination Act coordinator General Counsel's Office(859) 381-4223
Wyatt-Ross, JaniceInterim DirectorCurriculum, Instruction & Assessment(859) 381-4332
Y
Young, CharleneOffice AssistantOperations and Support(859) 381-4287
Young, WendyPrincipal for Special Assignments & ProjectsSchool Leadership(859) 381-4284
Young, Wendy H.CoordinatorChild Nutrition (Food Service)(859) 381-3837
Z

About this page